NEW UZBEKISTAN ON THE WAY OF THE ONGOING REFORMS
The President of Uzbekistan: Today Uzbekistan and Kazakhstan cooperation has been raised to the level of allied relations, which fully meets and proceeds from the long-term interests of fraternal peoples
2021-12-07 864The Leader of Uzbekistan noted that today a historic decision has been made – cooperation has been raised to the level of allied relations, which fully meets and proceeds from the long-term interests of fraternal peoples.
The President of Uzbekistan congratulates the President of Kyrgyzstan on his birthday
2021-12-06 1140According to the press service of the head of our state, the President of Uzbekistan warmly congratulated the President of Kyrgyzstan on his birthday, sincerely wishing him health, prosperity, great success, and peace and prosperity to the fraternal people of the Kyrgyz Republic.
The leaders noted with satisfaction the progressive strengthening of strategic partnership between Uzbekistan and Kyrgyzstan based on strong ties of centuries-old friendship and good neighborliness.
CLIMATE POLICY OF UZBEKISTAN: IMPLEMENTATION OF MEASURES TO PREVENT CLIMATE CHANGE AND ADAPTATION IN THE MOST VULNERABLE SECTORS OF THE ECONOMY
2021-12-03 816In particular, in 2019, the law "On the Use of renewable Energy sources" was adopted, which defines benefits and preferences, features of the use of energy sources in the production of electric and thermal energy, biogas in the use of renewable energy sources. The Ministry of Energy of the Republic has been designated as a specially authorized state body in this area.