Uzbekistan to host International Jazz Festival
Development of Labor Relations is the main Foundation for Building the Third Renaissance in the New Uzbekistan
2022-04-22 1068Over the past 5 years, unprecedented results have been achieved in Uzbekistan under the leadership of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, both in domestic and foreign policy.
One of the central places among the ongoing reforms in Uzbekistan is taken by the issues of the comprehensive development of labor relations and the labor market, aimed at improving the quality of life of the population and ensuring human interests, which is in line with the UN sustainable development goals.
In this regard, it should be noted that the key indicators of the development of society and the state have become fundamental changes in the public administration of Uzbekistan, which characterize the consistency, coherence, efficiency and timeliness of the implemented measures in the sphere of labor.
As part of the "Obod Kishlok" program, another mahalla has been landscaped in the Kasbi district
2022-04-22 831More than 40 retail and service centers have been built from lightweight structures along the road leading to the mahalla. About 200 people were employed.
The houses are provided with electricity, natural gas and drinking water. More than 8 kilometers have been paved, and over 18 kilometers of internal roads have been covered with a sand-gravel mixture.