How the phrase “Spirit of Central Asiaz” appeared in world political science
2024-07-01 1371New trends in Central Asian politics of Uzbekistan
New reforms in the judicial and legal system of Uzbekistan are aimed at practical results
2024-07-01 1415The main goal of state policy in the penal sphere in Uzbekistan is aimed at liberalizing punishment and the system of its execution. Based on this, a number of strategic objectives have been identified.
Gender policy in Uzbekistan – an important criterion for ensuring human rights
2024-07-04 1226The main feature of a democratic society is the protection of human rights and the provision of equal opportunities for all in public life and administration. Gender equality is an essential component of this, as it ensures equal protection of rights and freedoms for individuals.
Uzbekistan has once again reaffirmed its commitment to building a society free of corruption, where integrity, transparency and accountability are the cornerstones of public administration
2024-06-26 1453The Resolution signed by the President of Uzbekistan “On measures to introduce a system of continuous improvement of knowledge of the population and civil servants in the fight against corruption” caused an interested discussion in the international expert community.
2024-06-26 1398The Resolution signed by the President of Uzbekistan “On measures to introduce a system of continuous improvement of knowledge of the population and civil servants in the fight against corruption” caused an interested discussion in the international expert community.
A system will be created in Uzbekistan to continuously improve the knowledge of citizens and civil servants in the fight against corruption
2024-06-26 1420The President of Uzbekistan has signed the Resolution “On measures to introduce a system of continuous improvement of knowledge of the population and civil servants in the fight against corruption”.